1 | 1st Quarter Schedule | 1st Quarter Schedule | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | January 6 | Julie Norrander - Schmidt | Debbie Sexton | Monte Church | Tim Taylor ordination | Jerry DeVoe Cy Franke | Danny Patchin | Randy Schnibbe | January 6 | Tom Berning | Mike Clark | Tom Berning | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Ann Schnibbe Lucretia Creitz Kami Karge | Ann Schnibbe | |
5 | January 13 | Brenda Duerksen | Cy Franke | Arlind Hackett | Communion | Carter Sexton Sawyer Myers | Ray Miracle | Oliver Myers | January 13 | Bart Schnibbe | Robbie Myers | Marty Ladd | Adventures in Conversation SS Class | Bonnie Schoberth Diane Jones Bob Schoberth Mauretta Christensen | Carol Ladd | |
6 | January 20 | John Griffin | Brenda Duerksen | Gloria Cooper | Tom Berning Ken Mitchell | Russell Cooper | Keith Christensen | January 20 | Ray Berg | Tom Berning | Randy Schnibbe | Lynette Holm Laurie Berning | Lucretia Creitz Georgi Schnibbe Bart Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | Cheryl Carver | ||
7 | January 27 | Gloria Cooper | Marilyn Griffin | Karen Tait | Jerry DeVoe Cy Franke | Debbie Sexton | Susie Bailey | January 27 | John Clark | Mike Clark | Kami Karge | Karen Franke Marlene Pereira | Lynn Yanke Marleen Hackett Arlind Hackett Georgi Schnibbe | Bonnie Schoberth | ||
8 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
9 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | February 3 | Dick Duerksen | Debbie Sexton | John Griffin | Carter Sexton Ken Mitchell | Natalie Anderson | Karen Eckhart | February 3 | Tom Berning | Cy Franke | Tom Berning | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Mauretta Christensen Shari Ferrier Ron Christensen Kami Karge | Karen Kostenko | ||
11 | February 10 | Matt and Jose Minikus | Pastor Brian Simmons | Russell Cooper | Dick Duerksen | Tom Berning Sawyer Myers | Danny Patchin | Keith Christensen | February 10 | Bart Schnibbe | Robbie Myers | Marty Ladd | Elizabeth Swarts Patti Revolinski | Lucretia Creitz Elizabeth Swarts Carl Swarts Bonnie Schoberth | Lynn Gobble | |
12 | February 17 | Ray Holm | Laura Taylor | Henry Zollbrecht | Jerry DeVoe Tom Berning | Ray Miracle | Randy Schnibbe | February 17 | Ray Berg | Randy Schnibbe | Bonnie Schoberth Renae Vickroy | Ann Schnibbe Diane Jones Rune Saur Georgi Schnibbe | TJ Sheets | |||
13 | February 24 | Carl Swarts | Cy Franke | Doug Rosario | Cy Franke Sawyer Myers | Russell Cooper | Oliver Myers | February 24 | John Clark | John Clark | John Clark | Laurie Berning Karen Tait | Shari Ferrier Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Lynn Yanke | Lydia Dukaric | ||
14 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | March 2 | Ed Jensen | Bruce Twing & Friends | Shelly Carver | Ken Mitchell Sawyer Myers | Natalie Anderson | Oliver Myers | March 2 | Tom Berning | Tom Berning | Tom Berning | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Kami Karge Mauretta Christensen Ron Christensen Ann Schnibbe | Karen Franke/Renae Vickroy | ||
17 | March 9 | Dick Duerksen | Jim Vickroy | Brenda Duerksen | Carter Sexton Tom Berning | Debbie Sexton | Susie Bailey | March 9 | Bart Schnibbe | Bart Schnibbe | Kami Karge | Carolina Bass Marlene Pereira | Lucretia Creitz Marleen Hackett Arlind Hackett Rune Saur | Cecelia Twing | ||
18 | March 16 | Tom Gearing | John Gobble traded with Ray Holm? | Bob Tait | Rune Saur | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Ray Miracle | Susie Bailey | March 16 | Ray Berg | Mike Clark | Marty Ladd | Women's SS class | Lynn Yanke Georgi Schnibbe Bart Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | Brenda Duerksen | |
19 | March 23 | Brian Simmons | Rune Saur | Cathie Clark | Antonio Pereira | Tom Berning Cy Franke | Russell Cooper | Keith Christensen | March 23 | John Clark | Tom Berning | Cy Franke | Beverly Jones Lynette Holm | Diane Jones Elizabeth Swarts Carl Swarts Marleen Hackett | Ann Schnibbe | |
20 | March 30 | Brian Simmons | Pastor Brian | Cy Franke | Easter Brunch | Ken Mitchell Sawyer Myers | Danny Patchin | Randy Schnibbe | March 30 | Ray Berg | Ray Berg | Randy Schnibbe | Easter Brunch - Karen Tait | Shari Ferrier Lynn Yanke Rune Saur | Karen Franke/Julie Norrander-Schmidt | |
21 | ||||||||||||||||
22 | ||||||||||||||||
23 | ||||||||||||||||
24 | May 11 | Antonio & HV | Russel gone the last two sabbaths in February | Karen E not available March 9? | ||||||||||||
25 | June 1 | Karen Kostenko |
1 | 2nd Quarter Schedule | 1st Quarter Schedule | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | April 6 | Pastor Brian | Julie Norrander - Schmidt | Monte Church | Ken Mitchell Cy Franke | Natalie Anderson | Karen Eckhart | April 6 | Tom Berning | Cy Franke | Tom Berning | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Kami Karge Lynn Yanke Rune Saur Reagan Schnibbe | Carol Ladd | ||
5 | April 13 | Tom Gearing | Brenda Duerksen | Arlind Hackett | Carter Sexton Sawyer Myers | Ray Miracle | Randy Schnibbe | April 13 | Bart Schnibbe | Bart Schnibbe | Kami Karge | Bonnie Schoberth Patti Revolinski | Elizabeth Swarts Lucretia Crietz Carl Swarts Bonnie Schoberth | Karen Kostenko | ||
6 | April 20 | John Griffin | Gloria Cooper | Tom Berning Lee Meadowcroft | Russell Cooper | Keith Christensen | April 20 | Ray Berg | Ray Berg | Marty Ladd | Elizabeth Swarts Roy Park | Marleen Hackett Shari Ferrier Arlind Hackett Ann Schnibbe | Cheryl Carver | |||
7 | April 27 | Tom Gearing | Gloria Cooper | Karen Tait | Jerry DeVoe Carter Sexton | Debbie Sexton | Susie Bailey | April 27 | John Clark | Mike Clark | John Clark | Renae Vickroy Lynette Holm | Lucretia Creitz Mauretta Christensen Ron Christensen Elizabeth Swarts | Lynn Gobble | ||
8 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
9 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | May 4 | Dick Duerksen | Mark Griffin | Sawyer Myers Lee Meadowcroft | Natalie Anderson | Oliver Myers | May 4 | Tom Berning | Robbie Myers | Randy Schnibbe | Beverly Jones Laurie Berning | Kami Karge Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Diane Jones | TJ Sheets | |||
11 | May 11 | Pastor Brian Simmons | Antonio Pereira / HVAS Students | Rune Saur | Mothers Day & HVAS students | Tom Berning Cy Franke | Danny Patchin | Keith Christensen | May 11 | Bart Schnibbe | Cy Franke | Royce Yanke | Marlene Pereira Karen Franke | Ann Schnibbe Elizabeth Swarts Carl Swarts Beverly Jones | Lydia Dukaric | |
12 | May 18 | Ray Holm | John Griffin | Ken Mitchell Jerry DeVoe | Ray Miracle | Randy Schnibbe | May 18 | Ray Berg | Mike Clark | Kami Karge | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Georgi Schnibbe Lynn Yanke Bart Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | Bonnie Schoberth | |||
13 | May 25 | Tom Gearing | Carl Swarts | Doug Rosario | Memorial Day Weekend | Tom Berning Lee Meadowcroft | Russell Cooper | Susie Bailey | May 25 | John Clark | John Clark | Marty Ladd | Roy Park Patti Revolinski | Diane Jones Marleen Hackett Arlind Hackett Mauretta Christensen | Renae Vickroy Karen Franke | |
14 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
15 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | June 1 | Ed Jensen | Karen Kostenko | Shelly Carver | Carter Sexton Sawyer Myers | Natalie Anderson | Oliver Myers | June 1 | Tom Berning | Robbie Myers | Tom Berning | Bonnie Schoberth Gloria Cooper | Kami Karge Georgi Schnibbe Bart Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | Ann Schnibbe | ||
17 | June 8 | Jim Vickroy | Dennis Dukaric | Tom Berning Lee Meadowcroft | Debbie Sexton | Randy Schnibbe | June 8 | Bart Schnibbe | Bart Schnibbe | Randy Schnibbe | Marlene Pereira Karen Franke | Marleen Hackett Beverly Jones Arlind Hackett Rune Saur | Brenda Duerksen | |||
18 | June 15 | Bruce Eckhart | Dick Duerksen | Father Day weekend | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Ray Miracle | Karen Eckhart | June 15 | Ray Berg | Ray Berg | Marty Ladd | Lynn Creitz Sabbath School Class | Bonnie Schoberth Diane Jones Bob Schoberth Lynn Yanke | Cecelia Twing | ||
19 | June 22 | Rune Saur | Antonio Pereira | Ken Mitchell Cy Franke | Russell Cooper | Keith Christensen | June 22 | John Clark | Cy Franke | John Clark | Elizabeth Swarts Virginia Mitchell | Lucretia Creitz Mauretta Christensen Ron Christensen Shari Ferrier | Julie Norrander Karen Franke | |||
20 | June 29 | John Gobble | ? | Carter Sexton Jerry DeVoe | Danny Patchin | Oliver Myers | June 29 | John Clark | Robbie Myers | Kami Karge | Lynette Holm Beverly Jones | Elizabeth Swarts Ann Schnibbe Carl Swarts Georgi Schnibbe | Lynn Gobble |
1 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Piano | Children's Story | Special Event | Stage Manager | Producer | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Lighting | Luncheon | Weekend | Morning Glory Set-up | Morning Glory | Elder Responsible for Morning Glory | Foyer Elder 9:45-11:00 | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | 11:00 Service Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Piano | Children's Story | Special Event | Stage Manager | Producer | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Lighting | Luncheon | Weekend | Morning Glory Set-up | Morning Glory | Elder Responsible for Morning Glory | Foyer Elder 9:45-11:00 | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | 11:00 Service Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule |
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Piano | Children's Story | Special Event | Stage Manager | Producer | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Lighting | Luncheon | Weekend | Morning Glory Set-up | Morning Glory | Elder Responsible for Morning Glory | Foyer Elder 9:45-11:00 | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | 11:00 Service Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule |
15 |
1 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Piano | Children's Story | Weekend | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Lighting | Luncheon | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | January 7 | John Griffin | Debbie Sexton | Karen Tait | January 7 | Ken Mitchell | Danny Patchin | Susie Bailey | Bonnie Schoberth Beverly Jones | Tom Berning | Mike Clark | Kami Karge | Marleen Hackett Doug Rosario Lucretia Creitz | Jenell Patchin Ruth Anderson | ||||
4 | January 14 | Monte Church | Debbie Sexton | Rune Saur | January 14 | Cy Franke SECOND PERSON | Russell Cooper | Oliver Myers | Adventures in Conversation SS Class - John Griffin | Bart Schnibbe | Bart Schnibbe | Cy Franke | Mauretta Christensen Georgi Schnibbe Beverly Jones | Ann Schnibbe | ||||
5 | January 21 | Dick Duerksen | Eric and Ashley Davis | Dennis Dukaric | January 21 | Tom Berning | Natalie Anderson | Karen Eckhart | Laurie Berning Patti Revolinski | Ray Berg | John Ferrier | Randy Schnibbe | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Ann Schnibbe | Cheryl Carver | ||||
6 | January 28 | Carl Swarts | Russell Cooper | Gloria Cooper | January 28 | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Ray Miracle | Ellie Christensen | Roy Park Elizabeth Swarts | John Clark | John Clark | Steve McFeters | Jo and Roy Park Kami Karge | Lynn Gobble | ||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Piano | Children's Story | Weekend | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Lighting | Luncheon | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule |
9 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | February 4 | Ed Jensen | Cy Franke | Arlind Hackett | February 4 | Lee Meadowcroft Ken Mitchell | Debbie Sexton | Susie Bailey | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Tom Berning | Cy Franke | Tom Berning | Kami Karge Reagan Schnibbe Georgi Schnibbe | TJ Sheets | ||||
11 | February 11 | Gloria Cooper | Cathie Clark | Mark Griffin | February 11 | Cy Franke Tom Berning | Danny Patchin | Oliver Myers | Lynn Creitz SS Class | Bart Schnibbe | John Ferrier | Kami Karge | Mauretta Christensen Doug Rosario Shari Ferrier | Karen Franke Julie Norrander | ||||
12 | February 18 | Brenda Duerksen | Dick Duerksen | February 18 | Cy Franke Jerry DeVoe | Russell Cooper | Keith Christensen | Karen Franke Lynette Holm | Ray Berg | Ray Berg | Cy Franke | Marleen Hackett Beverly Jones Ann Schnibbe | Lydia Dukaric | |||||
13 | February 25 | Ray Holm | Brenda Duerksen | Arlind Hackett | February 25 | Tom Berning Ken Mitchell | Debbie Sexton | Karen Eckhart | Cecelia Twing Bonnie Schoberth | John Clark | John Clark | Randy Schnibbe | Jo and Roy Park Bonnie Schoberth | Karen Kostenko | ||||
14 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Piano | Children's Story | Weekend | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Lighting | Luncheon | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule |
15 | ||||||||||||||||||
16 | March 4 | Bruce Eckhart | Cy Franke | Mark Griffin | March 4 | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Ray Miracle | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Ray Berg | Ray Berg | Tom Berning | Lucretia Creitz Kami Karge Marleen Hackett | Cecelia Twing | |||||
17 | March 11 | John Gobble | Brenda Duerksen PAA music | Antonio Pereira | March 11 | Lee Meadowcroft Tom Berning | Danny Patchin | Isabella Meadowcroft | Ron Christensen SS Class | Bart Schnibbe | Mike Clark | Bart Schnibbe | Bonnie and Bob Schoberth Doug Rosario | Brenda Duerksen | ||||
18 | March 18 | Dick Duerksen | Julie Norrander Schmidt | Russell Cooper | Doug Rosario | March 18 | Ken Mitchell Jerry DeVoe | Debbie Sexton | Susie Bailey | Patti Revolinski Beverly Jones | Tom Berning | Tom Berning | Kami Karge | Ann Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe Georgi Schnibbe | Lynn Gobble | |||
19 | March 25 | John Griffin | Cathie Clark | Karen Tait | March 25 | Cy Franke Tom Berning | Russell Cooper | Oliver Myers | Elizabeth Swarts Laurie Berning | John Clark | John Clark | John Clark | Beverly Jones Shari Ferrier Mauretta Christensen | Bonnie Schoberth |
1 | APRIL - JUNE 2023 SABBATH DUTIES SCHEDULE | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Luncheon | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | ||
4 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | April 1 | Pastor Brian Communion | Carl Swarts | Debbie Sexton | Karen Tait | Communion | Jerry DeVoe Ken Mitchell | Natalie Anderson | Keith Christensen | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | Tom Berning | Tom Berning | Marty Ladd | Lucretia Creitz Doug Rosario Kami Karge | Ruth Anderson Jenell Patchin | |
6 | April 8 | Pastor Brian Easter Play | Dick Duerksen | Eric and Ashley Davis | Monte Church | Easter Brunch/Play Afternoon Bible Study Class | Tom Berning Ken Mitchell | Ray Miracle | Karen Eckhart | Easter Brunch Karen Tait | Bart Schnibbe | John Ferrier | Kami Karge | Jo Park Roy Park Marleen Hackett | Cheryl Carver | |
7 | April 15 | Henry Zollbrecht | Bruce Eckhart | Cy Franke | Dennis Dukaric | Lee Meadowcroft Tom Berning | Debbie Sexton | Isabella Meadowcroft | Roy Park Karen Franke | Ray Berg | Mike Clark | Randy Schnibbe | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Beverly Jones | Karen Mace (in memory of Glen&Jeanette Edgerton) | ||
8 | April 22 | Eric Davis | Ed Jensen | Cathie Clark | Gloria Cooper | Ken Mitchell Tom Berning | Russell Cooper | Keith Christensen | Adventures in Conversation SS Class - John Griffin | John Clark | John Clark | John Clark | Maruetta Christensen Ann Schnibbe Georgi Schnibbe | Ann Schnibbe | ||
9 | April 29 | Rick Jordan | Gloria Cooper | HV School / Antonio Pereira | Arlind Hackett | Cy Franke Lee Meadowcroft | Danny Patchin | Oliver Myers | Cecelia Twing Lynette Holm | Tom Berning | John Clark | Kami Karge | Lucretia Creitz Marleen Hackett Susie Bailey | Bonnie Schoberth | ||
10 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Luncheon | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | |
11 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | May 6 | George Gainer | Brenda Duerksen | Marilyn Griffin | Mark Griffin | Jerry DeVoe Tom Berning | Natalie Anderson | Susie Bailey | Gloria Cooper Elizabeth Swartz | Ray Berg | Marty Ladd | Cy Franke | Kami Karge Georgi Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | TJ Sheets | ||
13 | May 13 | Jim McMurry | Monte Church | Pathfinders & Adventurers | Pathfinder Adventure | Mothers Day Sabbath | Cy Franke Lee Meadowcroft | Ray Miracle | Susie Bailey | Lynn Creitz SS Class | Bart Schnibbe | Bart Schnibbe | Randy Schnibbe | Shari Ferrier Beverly Jones Mauretta Christensen | Lynn Gobble | |
14 | May 20 | Dick Duerksen | Bruce Eckhart | Debbie Sexton/1st Grade | Dick Duerksen | Lee Meadowcroft Ken Mitchell | Russell Cooper | Karen Eckhart | Patti Revolinski Virginia Mitchell | May 20 | Tom Berning | Tom Berning | Marty Ladd | Jo Park Roy Park Doug Rosario | Lydia Dukaric | |
15 | May 27 | Pastor Brian | Julie Norrander Schmidt | Eric and Ashley Davis | Shelly Carver | Davis Baby Dedication | Tom Berning Jerry DeVoe | Danny Patchin | Oliver Myers | Beverly Jones Bonnie Schoberth | May 27 | John Clark | John Ferrier | Cy Franke | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Ann Schnibbe | Karen Kostenko |
16 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Luncheon | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers |
17 | ||||||||||||||||
18 | June 3 | John Gobble | Marilyn Griffin | John Griffin | Cy Franke Ken Mitchell | Debbie Sexton | Keith Christensen | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | June 3 | John Clark | Mike Clark | Tom Berning | Georgi Schnibbe Kami Karge Reagan Schnibbe | Karen Franke Julie Norrander Schmidt | ||
19 | June 10 | Monte Church | Cy Franke | Antonio Pereira | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Natalie Anderson | Oliver Myers | Ron Christensen SS Class | June 10 | Bart Schnibbe | Marty Ladd | Kami Karge | Beverly Jones Marleen Hackett Mauretta Christensen | Cecelia Twing | ||
20 | June 17 | John Griffin | Russell Cooper | Doug Rosario | Fathers Day Sabbath | Tom Berning Cy Franke | Ray Miracle | Susie Bailey | Karen Franke Laurie Berning | June 17 | Ray Berg | Ray Berg | Randy Schnibbe | Jo Park Roy Park Bonnie Schoberth | Bonnie Schoberth | |
21 | June 24 | Dick Duerksen | Brenda Duerksen | Norma Green | Lee Meadowcroft Jerry DeVoe | Debbie Sexton | Susie Bailey | Roy Park Gloria Cooper | June 24 | Tom Berning | John Ferrier | Tom Berning | Ann Schnibbe Doug Rosario Shari Ferrier | Brenda Duerksen | ||
22 | ||||||||||||||||
23 | ||||||||||||||||
24 | ADD: | Add: Robbie Myers | ||||||||||||||
25 | Marty Ladd | |||||||||||||||
26 | Mark Griffin | |||||||||||||||
27 | Debbie Sexton |
1 | 3rd QUARTER SCHEDULE | 3rd QUARTER SCHEDULE | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Luncheon | Weekend | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule | |
3 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | July 1 | Carl Swarts | Debbie Sexton | Monte Church | Patti Revolinski Elizabeth Swarts | July 1 | Ken Mitchell Cy Franke | Oliver Myers | Bart Schnibbe | Mike Clark | Marty Ladd | Lucretia Creitz Georgi Schnibbe Kami Karge | Janell Patchin, Ruth Anderson | |||||
5 | July 8 | Bruce Eckhart | Andrea and girls | Arlind Hackett | Communion | Beverly Jones Lynette Holm | July 8 | Tom Berning Jerry DeVoe | Ray Miracle | Karen Eckhart | Mike Clark | Kami Karge | Jo Park Roy Park Marleen Hackett | Ann Schnibbe | ||||
6 | July 15 | Sarah Sexton | Ed Jensen | Debbie Sexton | Gloria Cooper | POTLUCK IN THE PARK Karen Franke Mauretta Christensen | July 15 | Cy Franke Ken Mitchell | Russell Cooper | Keith Christensen | Ray Berg | John Ferrier | Cy Franke | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Susie Bailey | Cheryl Carver | |||
7 | July 22 | Camp meeting | Camp meeting | Camp Meeting | Camp Meeting | July 22 | Camp Meeting | Camp Meeting | Camp Meeting | |||||||||
8 | July 29 | Jim Vickroy | Cy Franke | Rune Saur | Roy Park Elizabeth Swarts | July 29 | Tom Berning Lee Meadowcroft | Danny Patchin | Susie Bailey | John Clark | John Clark | Randy Schnibbe | Mauretta Christensen Marleen Hackett Georgi Schnibbe | Karen Franke Julie Norrander Schmidt | ||||
9 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Luncheon | Weekend | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule | |
10 | ||||||||||||||||||
11 | August 5 | Julie Norrander- Schmidt | Cathie Clark | Mark Griffin | Laurie Berning Bonnie Schoberth | August 5 | Jerry DeVoe Sawyer Myers | Debbie Sexton | Oliver Myers | Tom Berning | Marty Ladd | Tom Berning Robbie Myers | Kami Karge Ann Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | TJ Sheets | ||||
12 | August 12 | John Gobble | Russell Cooper | Dick Duerksen | Lynn Creitz SS Class | August 12 | Lee Meadowcroft Cy Franke | Ray Miracle | Karen Eckhart | Ray Berg | John Ferrier | Cy Franke | Shari Ferrier Beverly Jones | Lydia Dukaric | ||||
13 | August 19 | Brenda Duerksen | Eric & Ashley Davis | Patti Revolinski | Outdoor church | POTLUCK IN THE PARK Karen Franke Mauretta Christensen | August 19 | Ken Mitchell Tom Berning? | Bart Schnibbe | Bart Schnibbe | Kami Karge | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Ann Schnibbe | Lynn Gobble | |||||
14 | August 26 | Dick Duerksen | Marilyn Griffin | John Griffin | Bonnie Schoberth Diane Saur | August 26 | Jerry DeVoe Cy Franke | Danny Patchin | Keith Christensen | Tom Berning | Mike Clark | Randy Schnibbe | Jo Park Roy Park Mauretta Christensen | Karen Kostenko | ||||
15 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Luncheon | Weekend | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Greeters | Flowers | Lawn Mowing Schedule | |
16 | ||||||||||||||||||
17 | September 2 | John Griffin | Brenda Duerksen | Doug Rosario | Gloria Cooper Virginia Mitchell | September 2 | Ken Mitchell Lee Meadowcroft | Russell Cooper | Susie Bailey | John Clark | Marty Ladd | John Clark | Mauretta Christensen Marleen Hackett Kami Karge | Cecelia Twing | ||||
18 | September 9 | Bruce Eckhart | Debbie Sexton | Shelly Carver | Fort Stevens | September 9 | ||||||||||||
19 | September 16 | Gloria Cooper | Eric & Ashley Davis | Karen Tait | Ron Christensen SS Class | September 16 | Jerry DeVoe Sawyer Myers | Debbie Sexton | Oliver Myers | Bart Schnibbe | Bart Schnibbe Robbie Myers | Kami Karge | Jo Park Roy Park Bonnie Schoberth | Bonnie Schoberth | ||||
20 | September 23 | Carl Swarts | Marilyn Griffin | Dennis Dukaric | Kami Karge Patti Revolinski | September 23 | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Natalie Anderson | Keith Christensen | Bart Schnibbe | Mike Clark | Marty Ladd | Ann Schnibbe Mauretta Christensen Georgi Schnibbe | Brenda Duerksen | ||||
21 | September 30 | Messingers and Friends | Ed Jensen | Messingers and Friends | Special guest - Savannah messinger | Roy Park Laurie Berning | September 30 | Tom Berning Cy Franke | Ray Miracle | Karen Eckhart | John Clark | John Clark | John Clark | Lucretia Creitz Georgi Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | Karen Franke Julie Norrander Schmidt | |||
22 | ||||||||||||||||||
23 | ||||||||||||||||||
24 | ADD: | |||||||||||||||||
25 | Marty Ladd | |||||||||||||||||
26 | Mark Griffin |
1 | 4th Quarter Schedule | 4th Quarter Schedule | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
3 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | October 7 | Jim Vickroy | Marilyn Griffin | Monte Church | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Danny Patchin | Keith Christensen | October 7 | Tom Berning | Tom Berning | Randy Schnibbe | Karen Stefonek Karen Tait | Mauretta Christensen Kami Karge Bonnie Schoberth | Ann Schnibbe | ||
5 | October 14 | Julie Norrander-Schmidt | Brenda Duerksen | Arlind Hackett | Sawyer Myers Cy Franke | Ray Miracle | Oliver Myers | October 14 | Bart Schnibbe | Mike Clark | Cy Franke | Adventures in Conversation SS Class | Georgi Schnibbe Marleen Hackett Reagan Schnibbe | Carol Ladd | ||
6 | October 21 | John Gobble | Antonio Pereira & HV Students | Gloria Cooper | Jerry DeVoe Carter Sexton | Debbie Sexton | Randy Schnibbe Susie Bailey | October 21 | Ray Berg | John Ferrier | Kami Karge | Elizabeth Swarts Gloria Cooper | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Ann Schnibbe | Cheryl Carver | ||
7 | October 28 | Bruce Eckhart | Debbie Sexton | Karen Tait | Tom Berning Ken Mitchell | Natalie Anderson | Karen Eckhart | October 28 | John Clark | John Clark | Marty Ladd | Virginia Mitchell Roy Park | Jo Park Roy Park Lynn Yanke | Bonnie Schoberth | ||
8 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
10 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | November 4 | Brenda Duerksen | Karen Tait | Mark Griffin | Jerry DeVoe Lee Meadowcroft | Ray Miracle | Oliver Myers | November 4 | Tom Berning | Robbie Myers | Tom Berning | Karen Franke Virginia Mitchell | Lucretia Creitz Mauretta Christensen Georgi Schnibbe | Lynn Gobble | ||
12 | November 11 | John Griffin | Marilyn Griffin | Dick Duerksen | Carter Sexton Tom Berning Ken Mitchell | Danny Patchin | Randy Schnibbe | November 11 | Bart Schnibbe | John Ferrier | Randy Schnibbe | Lynn Creitz SS Class | Lynn Yanke Shari Ferrier Kami Karge | Karen Kostenko | ||
13 | November 18 | Dick Duerksen | Debbie Sexton | John Griffin | Sawyer Myers Cy Franke | Russell Cooper | Susie Bailey | November 18 | Ray Berg | Ray Berg | Cy Franke | Thanksgiving Dinner | Jo Park Roy Park Ann Schnibbe | TJ Sheets | ||
14 | November 25 | Gloria Cooper | Cy Franke | Doug Rosario | Ken Mitchell Jerry DeVoe | Debbie Sexton | Keith Christensen | November 25 | John Clark | John Clark | Kami Karge | Roy Park Laurie Berning | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Georgi Schnibbe | Lydia Dukaric | ||
15 | Weekend | Pastor | Platform Elder | Worship Leader | Children's Story | Special Event | Sound | AV Projection | Video | Weekend | Leadership Deacon | Open Deacon | Closing Deacon | Luncheon | Greeters | Flowers |
16 | ||||||||||||||||
17 | December 2 | Jim Vickroy | Eric & Ashley Davis | Shelly Carver | Bible Memory Sabbath | Cy Franke Sawyer Myers | Natalie Anderson | Oliver Myers | December 2 | John Clark | Robbie Myers | Marty Ladd | Gloria Cooper Bonnie Schoberth | Ann Schnibbe Kami Karge Mauretta Christensen | Karen Franke Julie Norrander-Schmidt | |
18 | December 9 | Pastor Henry Zollbrecht | Ed Jensen | Antonio Pereira & HV Students | Carter Sexton Lee Meadowcroft | Ray Miracle | Keith Christensen | December 9 | Bart Schnibbe | Mike Clark | Bart Schnibbe | Ron Christensen SS Class | Jo Park Roy Park Susie Bailey | Cecelia Twing | ||
19 | December 16 | Monte Church | Ray Holm | Bob Schoberth | Dennis Dukaric | Tom Berning Ken Mitchell | Natalie Anderson | Randy Schnibbe | December 16 | Ray Berg | Cy Franke | Lynette Holm Bonnie Schoberth | Shari Ferrier Georgi Schnibbe Reagan Schnibbe | Brenda Duerksen | ||
20 | December 23 | John Gobble | Marilyn Griffin Cathie Clark | not needed | Children's Christmas Pageant | Sawyer Myers Lee Meadowcroft | Russell Cooper | Susie Bailey | December 23 | Tom Berning | Robbie Myers | Randy Schnibbe | Christmas Brunch | Bonnie Schoberth Bob Schoberth Marleen Hackett | Christmas | |
21 | December 30 | Carl Swarts | Cathie Clark | Rune Saur | Jerry Devoe Ken Mitchell | Debbie Sexton | Karen Eckhart | December 30 | Bart Schnibbe | Kami Karge | Elizabeth Swarts Patti Revolinski | Lucretia Creitz Marleen Hackett Kami Karge | Renae Vickroy Karen Franke |